2000 Results

National Endurance Series - National Challenge Series - Sportsman Series - Regional Endurance Series

National Endurance Series

Round 1 - Memphis Motorsports Park - 4/8/00

Round 2 - Texas World Speedway - 5/7/00

Round 3 - Atlanta Motor Speedway - 5/20/00

Round 4 - Indy Cycle Jam 2000 - 6/3/00

Round 5 - Talladega Gran Prix Raceway - 6/17/00

Round 6 - Gateway International Raceway - 7/1/00

Round 7 - Summit Point Raceway - 8/5/00

Round 8 - Virginia International Raceway - 8/19/00

Round 9 - Toyota WERA/GMD Computrack 24 Hour - 9/16-17/00

Round 10 - Grand National Finals - 10/13

Return To Top

National Challenge Series Results:

Round 1 - Memphis Motorsports Park - 4/7-9/00

Round 2 - Texas World Speedway - 5/7/00

Round 3 - Atlanta Motor Speedway - 5/21/00

Round 4 - Indy Cycle Jam - 6/4/00

Round 5 - Talladega Gran Prix Raceway - 6/18/00

Round 6 - Gateway International Raceway - 7/2/00

Round 7 - Carolina Motorsports Park - 7/23/00

Round 8 - Summit Point Raceway - 8/6/00

Round 9 - Virginia International Raceway - 8/20/00

Round 10 - Grand National Finals at Road Atlanta - 10/15/00

- Includes the Suzuki Cup Finals Results

Return To Top

Sportsman Series Results:

Texas World Speedway - 2/13/00

Talladega Gran Prix Raceway - 2/20/00

Roebling Road Raceway - 3/26/00

Hallett Motor Racing Circuit - 3/26/00

Summit Point Raceway - 4/9/00

Memphis Motorsports Park - 4/9/00 - NOTE - All combined Sportsman/National results are listed here and in the National results above.

Carolina Motorsports Park - 4/16/00

Talladega Gran Prix Raceway - 4/30/00

Texas World Speedway - 5/7/00 - Sportsman Only Results, combined classes are listed in National Challenge Results above

Putnam Park Road Course - 5/14/00 - Includes GPRA 125cc GP results

Atlanta Motor Speedway - 5/21/00 - Sportsman Only Results, combined classes are listed in National Challenge Results above

Gingerman Raceway - 5/28/00

Indy Cycle Jam 2000 - 6/4/00

Hallett Motor Racing Circuit - 6/4/00

Roebling Road Raceway - 6/11/00

Summit Point Raceway - 6/11/00

Talladega Gran Prix Raceway - 6/18/00 - Sportsman Only Results, combined classes are listed in National Challenge Results above

Carolina Motorsports Park - 6/25/00

Gateway International Raceway - 7/2/00- Sportsman Only Results, combined classes are listed in National Challenge Results above

Nelson Ledges Road Course - 7/2/00

Texas World Speedway - 7/2/00

Road Atlanta - 7/9/00

Carolina Motorsports Park - 7/22/00

Richmond Grand Prix - 7/23/00

Nelson Ledges Road Course - 7/30/00

Summit Point Raceway - 8/6/00- Sportsman Only Results, combined classes are listed in National Challenge Results above

Roebling Road Raceway - 8/13/00

Putnam Park Road Course - 8/13/00

Texas World Speedway - 8/13/00

Virginia Internation Raceway - 8/20/00- Sportsman Only Results, combined classes are listed in National Challenge Results above

Summit Point Raceway - 8/27/00

Talladega Gran Prix Raceway - 8/27/00

Nelson Ledges Road Course - 9/3/00

Roebling Road Raceway - 9/17/00

Putnam Park Road Course - 9/24/00

Grand National Finals at Road Atlanta - 10/15/00

Return To Top

Regional Endurance Series Results:

Carolina Motorsports Park - 6/24/00

Road Atlanta - 7/8/00

Talladega Gran Prix Raceway - 8/26/00


Online Registration


Register for WERA races online

Please note that due to being hacked our database is NOT up to date so there may be issues if you pre enter online. Any problems please email wera@wera.com and we will sort them out as quickly as possible. If you got your membership between November 2020 and now you may have to reregister for the site.


 

WERA Classifieds


weraclassifieds.com