Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2011
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice (selected)
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
B Superbike Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Joe Melendez
206
2
Curtis Murray
100
3
Brandon Faulkner
92
4
Ian Coleman
77
5
David Allison
76
6
Chris King
75
7
Victor Pena II
60
8
Kenneth Liedy
50
9
Dan Crawford
49
10
Eric Buchanan
41
11
Logan Bates
39
12
John Risconsin
35
13
James Peter Lubrano III
30
14
Ronald B. Gaither
23
15
John Cohorn
20
16
Josh Murray
19
17
Dave Krier
17
John Dunham
17
19
Chris Cain
16
20
Justin Merletti
15
David Stauffer
15
22
Jamie Shedd
13
Thomas McQuigg
13
Jamie Lee Murray
13
25
Jason Rosso
12
26
Charles Easter
11
Shaun Mehr
11
Shawn Thompson
11
29
Daniel Earnest
10
Chris Gaudreau
10
Jaret R. Gaither
10
Caleb N. Farrell
10
Amos Audain
10
34
David Purcell
9
Jordan Baum
9
Ben Napier
9
Phillip G. Tussey
9
38
James D. Campbell, IV
8
Richard Roberts
8
Ryan Shallies
8
41
Reyneri Lopez
7
Alex Ottolini
7
Jonathan Burgio
7
44
Jon Heard
6
Richard Bevis
6
46
Ken Smedley
5
David Campbell
5
Josh Baxley
5
Josh Smith
5
50
Cedric Wolber
4
51
Joshua Gerardot
3
Mark Watkins
3
53
Gilis Glidewell
2
Events
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/6
Roebling Road Raceway 3/20
Nashville Superspeedway 4/17
Barber Motorsports Park 5/8
Jennings GP 5/22
Roebling Road Raceway 6/5
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 6/12
Road Atlanta 6/26/11
Roebling Road Raceway 7/24
WERA Cycle Jam at VIR - 8/7
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 8/21
Barber Motorsports Park 9/11
Nashville Superspeedway 9/25
GNF 10/29
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com