Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for WERA Triple Crown - 2011
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice (selected)
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Robert Mitchell
153
2
James Hart
109
3
David Stauffer
107
4
Jeremy S. Malnar
72
5
Tony Blackall
51
6
Kris Killen
50
7
Stephen J. Cox
44
8
Ryan J. Lash
34
Thomas M. Lantry, Jr.
34
Chad Lintner
34
11
Joe Cunningham
31
12
Ronald W. Greenlee
28
Ryan Haddock
28
14
Jarrod Mayhew
26
Joseph A. Ursini
26
16
Richard Roberts
24
17
Will Godfrey
22
18
Timothy Rendle
20
William Leinker
20
John Risconsin
20
Jeff Betton
20
22
Ryan Burson
19
23
Shane Hobgood
18
Michael Bellew
18
25
Eden Weston
17
Dean Dufrene
17
David Allison
17
28
Erick E. Kline
16
29
Ken Horst
15
Joseph J. Bugno
15
Kim Grews
15
32
Alexander Moreno
13
33
Clint A. Clauss
12
34
Wilfredo Rodriguez
11
Jeffrey Kljun
11
36
Efrain Quinones
10
Adam Carton
10
Mark Brooks
10
39
Kyle Hittle
8
Brandon Yoder
8
41
Chris Bash
7
Christopher Radak
7
Joshua West
7
Mike Ciraldo
7
45
Dan Kelley
6
James Gaal
6
Andrew L. Gustafson, Jr.
6
48
Douglas A. Startt
5
Sean Veety
5
Josh Murray
5
51
Nathan Docken
4
Anne Roberts
4
53
Phillip Tompkins
3
Eric R. Jensen
3
55
William Hepp
2
Andrew Carothers
2
Michael Rice
2
Jon Heard
2
Mark Gross
2
60
Thiago Leal
1
Events
Virginia International Raceway 3/6
Summit Point Raceway 4/3
Nelson Ledges 5/1
Summit Point Raceway 6/5
BeaveRun Motorsports Park 6/19
Summit Point 7/31
WERA Cycle Jam at VIR - 8/7
BeaveRun Motorsports Park 9/4
Summit Point Raceway 9/18
Nelson Ledges Road Course 9/25
GNF 10/29
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com