Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2010
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert (selected)
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Hayden Gillim
135
2
Jimmy Merck
101
Garrett Gerloff
101
4
David White
72
5
Jake Morman
62
6
James Sehringer
59
7
Jake Lewis
55
8
Jared Barnes
53
9
Matthew Petro
48
10
Payton Sassaman
45
11
Frankie Lee Gillim, III
42
12
Benny Solis, Jr
40
13
Wes Humphryes
35
14
Matthew McCutcheon
32
15
Abraham Stacey
30
16
Van A. Salt
24
17
Ronald Rink
21
18
Brett Bolton
20
Reese Wacker
20
Danny Eslick
20
Huntley Nash
20
22
Emerson Connor
18
Tim Birdsong
18
Ryan Clay
18
25
Sam Gaige
17
Giovanni Rojas
17
Geoff May
17
28
Edward Sullivan
16
29
Jamie Bishop
15
30
Kris Turner
13
Max Perethian
13
Justin Holderman
13
33
James Dellinger
11
Melissa Paris Hayes
11
Jeff Wrobel
11
Todd Cochran
11
Major L. Long, Jr.
11
38
Joey Pascarella
10
JD Beach
10
40
Bill Meister
9
Jermaine Middleton
9
42
Terry Boxx
8
Elena Myers
8
Rusty Williams
8
45
John Palmer
7
46
Miles Thornton
6
Paul Yates
6
Robert McLendon, III
6
Paul Allison
6
Brett Cole
6
51
Alonzo Contreras
4
Francis Duarte
4
James Rispoli
4
54
Steve Brunton
3
Sam Rozynski
3
56
Mitchel E. Henderson
2
57
James Camacho, Jr
1
Events
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/7
Roebling Road 3/14
Nashville Superspeedway 4/25
Barber Motorsports Park 5/2
Roebling Road 6/6
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 6/13
Road Atlanta 6/27
Carolina Motorsports Park 7/18
Roebling Road Raceway 7/25
Cycle Jam at VIR 8/8
Talladega 8/22
Barber Motorsports Park 9/12
Jennings GP 9/19
Nashville Superspeedway 9/26
GNF 10/9
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com