Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2005
350GP
500GP
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice (selected)
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
J.B. Layman
216
2
John Caruthers
196
3
Cory Burleson
151
4
Gregory Charlton
130
5
Matt McCord
96
6
Michael Daniels
63
7
Thomas V. Moore, II
60
8
Bobby Stoker
48
9
William O. Christy
42
10
Kevin Adcox
41
11
Kevin D. Wright
40
12
Abraham Stacey
39
13
J.D. Mosley
37
14
Adam Wagner
36
Jawanza Lamar
36
16
Larry Ray Dulaney
35
17
Scott Layman
32
18
Brad Kaaber
29
19
Michael Barrett
27
20
Adam J. Eckerle
26
21
Bret Augustine
25
Brock Waymon
25
Chad Herrmann
25
24
Krishna A. Pribadi
22
25
James Bo Lemastus
19
Tim Hunt
19
27
Brian Moore
18
28
Pavel Prikryl
16
29
Terrance Johnson
12
Jim Fuller
12
Robert Herold
12
32
Ron Gallegos
11
Jim Lawson
11
34
Michael Hensley
10
Rodney Vest
10
Kevin A. McKemy
10
Nick Klein
10
38
Brad Wright
9
Paul Layman
9
Graham Smith
9
41
Thomas J. Smith
8
Brandon Scott
8
David Matt VanDyke, Jr.
8
Michael Stewart
8
45
John Fraschilla
7
Alistair C. Douglas
7
John A. Pelphrey
7
48
Robert Lang
6
Robert P. Trent
6
Mark Heroux
6
Josh Schmidt
6
52
John Marable
5
Gregory L. Wenck
5
Derrick Mackmer
5
55
Jonathan Parks
4
Frank Tarullo
4
Jeremiah E. Thomas
4
58
Paul Amacker
2
59
Marcus M. Cantuaria
1
Brad Isaacs
1
Stacey Berger
1
Lee A. Schmitt
1
Events
Talladega 2/6
Spring Classic
Roebling Road 3/20
Barber 4/17
Talladega 4/10
2005 Cycle Jam -
Roebling 6/5
Talladega 6/19
Road Atlanta 7/3
CMP 7/24
Roebling 7/31
Jennings 8/7
CMP 8/28
Nashville 9/18
GNF
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com