Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2005
350GP
500GP
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice (selected)
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
B Superbike Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
J.B. Layman
180
2
Cory Burleson
140
3
Matt McCord
120
4
Blake Jones
114
5
J.J. McCauley
73
Scott Layman
73
7
Bernard L. Hamilton
72
8
Bob Henderson
68
9
Michael Daniels
60
10
Thomas V. Moore, II
56
11
Charlie Coleman
51
12
Michael Smith
47
13
William O. Christy
43
14
Tim Hunt
40
15
John Fraschilla
38
16
Peter A. Caponi
28
17
Chris Griffin
26
18
Dan Burnette
22
Kevin D. Rogers
22
Eric Buchanan
22
Dennys Passeto
22
22
Jawanza Lamar
21
23
Bud Bradford
16
Larry Glaze
16
Duboise Parker
16
26
Dennis Kanos
15
Danny Arturo
15
Eric Pritchard
15
Josh Schmidt
15
Donnie Hendry
15
31
Chad Johnson
14
Josh Fisher
14
33
Brian McFerrin
13
Gregg Vernier
13
Jim Coburn
13
Chad Herrmann
13
37
Robert P. Trent
11
Alex Marshall
11
Graham Smith
11
40
Kelly Dugan
10
Greg Kappen
10
42
Nicholaus Kaszczuk
9
43
Denis A. Yalkut
8
Dan Sheehan
8
Brad Noble
8
46
Andy Coldwell
7
47
Lamar Aldridge
6
48
J. Troy Hopkins
5
Ed Wiseman
5
Jeff Lever
5
51
Brian Moore
4
Ethan Rogers
4
Kevin Jenkins
4
54
Everett Dolgner
3
Joseph A. Silcox
3
Jim Lawson
3
Chris Daugherty
3
Josh Mason
3
Christopher Halbrooks
3
60
John Fisher
2
John Marable
2
Marcus Gaither
2
63
David Haselhorst
1
Thomas L. Hughes
1
Timothy A. Harrelson
1
Events
Talladega 2/6
Spring Classic
Roebling Road 3/20
Barber 4/17
Talladega 4/10
2005 Cycle Jam -
Roebling 6/5
Talladega 6/19
Road Atlanta 7/3
CMP 7/24
Roebling 7/31
Jennings 8/7
CMP 8/28
Nashville 9/18
GNF
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com