Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2005
350GP
500GP
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice (selected)
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
B Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
John Caruthers
205
2
J.B. Layman
167
3
Cory Burleson
140
4
Gregory Charlton
110
5
Blake Jones
86
6
Donnie Hendry
83
7
Thomas V. Moore, II
71
8
Joseph Little
57
J.J. McCauley
57
Bob Henderson
57
11
Bernard L. Hamilton
53
12
Charlie Coleman
47
13
Michael Daniels
45
J.D. Mosley
45
15
Jawanza Lamar
39
16
John F. Hart, Jr.
32
Brad Kaaber
32
18
Michael Smith
30
Pavel Prikryl
30
20
Michael Barrett
29
21
Scott Layman
27
22
Brian Moore
20
Chad Herrmann
20
24
David Sadusky
18
25
Mike Wall
17
Matt McCord
17
27
Krishna A. Pribadi
16
28
Brandon Scott
12
Michael J. Wagner
12
Robert P. Trent
12
31
Dennys Passeto
11
Kyle Hulsey
11
33
Dan Burnette
10
Marcus Gaither
10
Luke Wikle
10
Alistair C. Douglas
10
37
Eric Buchanan
9
Dennis Kanos
9
Noah Hendrix
9
40
Brian Cavinder
8
Graham Smith
8
Chris Griffin
8
John Marable
8
44
Dee Templeton
7
Bud Bradford
7
Drew M. Tipton
7
47
Derrick Mackmer
6
William O. Christy
6
Martin Lally
6
Eric Pritchard
6
51
Brad Wright
5
James Bo Lemastus
5
53
Brad Noble
4
Terrance Johnson
4
Paul Amacker
4
Brad Isaacs
4
Josh Fisher
4
Kevin Mitchell
4
Alex Marshall
4
60
Mike Lee
3
Andrew Taranto
3
Brock Waymon
3
Neil Hopkins
3
Lamar Aldridge
3
65
Kevin D. Rogers
2
Jim Coburn
2
Robert McLendon, III
2
68
Ben McAdams
1
Doug Comstock
1
Chris Daugherty
1
Events
Talladega 2/6
Spring Classic
Roebling Road 3/20
Barber 4/17
Talladega 4/10
2005 Cycle Jam -
Roebling 6/5
Talladega 6/19
Road Atlanta 7/3
CMP 7/24
Roebling 7/31
Jennings 8/7
CMP 8/28
Nashville 9/18
GNF
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com