Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for North Central Region - 2007
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice (selected)
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superbike Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Woody Heimann
116
2
Michael Books
102
3
Shane Malone
56
4
Matthew Kent
45
5
Dom Verdini
43
6
Robert J. Hancock
39
7
Brad Halderman
37
8
Jeff Wrobel
32
9
Paul Gerlesky
31
10
Ryan Meade
30
11
Chris Fruits
24
12
Chris Gill
22
13
Brad Elder
20
Dustin Doucet
20
15
James H. Horton
18
16
David Dixon
17
Philip Burchfield
17
18
Robert Miller
15
David Dannemiller
15
20
Michael J. Cerone, Jr.
14
John Palmer
14
Justin Holderman
14
23
Justin Chmielewski
13
Tyler Burroughs
13
25
Aaron Hardiman
11
P. Brett Blackmore
11
27
William Negron
10
28
Paul Yates
9
29
Brandon Scott
8
Brian VanSingel
8
31
Scott Unger
7
Nick Van Goor
7
Jared Trees
7
Kenny Hwang
7
35
Samuel Wang
6
Sam Hunter
6
37
Ryan VanLeeuwen
5
David White
5
39
Nick Ziepfel
4
Edward Gambrel
4
Jesse Beeker
4
Robert Rowles
4
43
Jason Schmidt
3
Jacob Teutsch
3
Steven R. Shields
3
Stamler Monk
3
47
Eric Buchanan
2
William E. Tackett
2
James Dellinger
2
Kevin A. Rowles
2
Yosick Ihashi
2
52
Norman Pomerleau
1
Samuel Murray
1
Events
Nelson Ledges 5/6
Grattan 5/20
BeaveRun 6/3
Nelson Ledges 7/8
Grattan 8/26
Nashville 9/16
Mid Ohio 9/23
WERA Grand Finals
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com