Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Mid Central Region - 2009
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice (selected)
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superbike Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Brett Bolton
130
2
Terry Boxx
83
3
John Russell
69
Ben Kirby
69
5
Jared Barnes
68
6
Will McDonald
48
7
Brandon Salyer
46
8
Matthew Petro
40
9
Chris Pettit
32
Mark McDaniel
32
11
Eric Murray
25
12
Ryan Jordan
20
Jesse Stevens
20
14
Dace Keeling
18
15
Mike VIllarreal
16
Brandon Reynolds
16
17
James Sehringer
15
W. Travis Norton
15
Ben Ledford
15
Jonathan Turner
15
21
Nikk Rogers
14
22
J.T. Kimbrel
13
Ben Rankin
13
24
Chris Sumlin
12
25
Jeremiah D. Wheat
11
Chris Broome
11
Matt Haven
11
Kris Vitt
11
29
Jermaine Middleton
10
Andrew J. Sidwell
10
Christian Pettit
10
Derrick Cantrell
10
33
Chad Hunt
9
Jeremy Talbot
9
35
Dale Stansberry
7
Seth Willis
7
37
Josh Smith
6
Robert Rosacker
6
Charles Payne, Jr.
6
Josh Baxley
6
41
Adam Beer
5
Chand Gill
5
Samuel Finkelstein
5
44
Derek Halsey
4
Lance Spelts
4
Justin Neyra
4
47
David Trapp
3
John MacDonald
3
Major L. Long, Jr.
3
50
Rusty Webb
2
Danny Freels
2
Zachary Jones
2
Woodie Hood
2
54
David Allison
1
Daniel Terry
1
Josh Murray
1
Events
Talladega 2/8
Nashville 4/26
Barber Motorsports Park 5/24
Barber Motorsports Park/MC 9/13
Talladega 6/14
Road Atlanta 6/28
Talladega 8/23
Nashville 9/27
GNF -
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com