Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2011
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice (selected)
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
David Allison
201
2
Kenneth Liedy
127
3
Jamie Lee Murray
94
4
Ryan Haddock
78
5
Curtis Murray
77
John Risconsin
77
7
Justin Merletti
75
8
Carson Zinger
72
9
Victor Pena II
60
Donald Allison
60
11
Thiago Leal
49
Parker Steele
49
13
Jason Perry
48
14
Brandon Faulkner
42
15
Anne Roberts
40
16
Matthew Dalke
38
17
Travis Boatwright
34
18
Tim Price
30
19
Dean Dufrene
26
20
Jeremy Talbot
24
21
Daniel Earnest
22
Johnathon Thibodaux
22
23
Josh Murray
21
24
Michael Gilmer
20
25
James Peter Lubrano III
19
26
Robert Woodworth
18
27
Ben Napier
16
28
Robert Mitchell
15
29
Jordan Baum
13
Jamie Shedd
13
Eric R. Jensen
13
32
Jeremy S. Malnar
11
Ryan Shallies
11
34
David Stauffer
10
35
Chad Lintner
9
Caleb N. Farrell
9
37
Stephen Long, Jr.
8
Shane Hobgood
8
Heather Trees
8
Chris Gaudreau
8
Trent Steven Gerard
8
42
Andrew J. Sidwell
7
Joshua West
7
Mike Loughner
7
45
Craig 'Huey' Stewart
6
Jonathan Burgio
6
Stephen J. Cox
6
Amos Breeding
6
Shawn Palyok
6
50
Matt Beam
5
Shawn Thompson
5
James D. Campbell, IV
5
53
Duane Kicak
4
Josh Baxley
4
Jesse C. Williams
4
56
Michael Craddock
3
Sidney Morris
3
58
Anthony Hernandez
2
Jon Heard
2
Colin Albers
2
Alex Ottolini
2
62
Russell Brock
1
Chris Moak
1
Gilis Glidewell
1
David Purcell
1
Events
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/6
Roebling Road Raceway 3/20
Nashville Superspeedway 4/17
Barber Motorsports Park 5/8
Jennings GP 5/22
Roebling Road Raceway 6/5
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 6/12
Road Atlanta 6/26/11
Roebling Road Raceway 7/24
WERA Cycle Jam at VIR - 8/7
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 8/21
Barber Motorsports Park 9/11
Nashville Superspeedway 9/25
GNF 10/29
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com