Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2015
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert (selected)
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Grom Cup
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
V8 HW
V8 MW
Formula 1 Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Billy Ethridge
166
2
Matt Burdett
119
3
Freddy Carswell
83
4
J.P. Shahin
81
5
Chris King
80
6
Mark Edwards
51
7
Anthony Giangrasso
45
8
Frank R. Babuska, Jr.
40
9
Brad Burns
39
10
Max Flinders
37
Todd Stephen
37
Tim Bemisderfer
37
13
David Brooks
35
14
Corey Rachau
34
15
Shane Horton
32
16
Chris Steele
28
17
Stephen Tsotsoros
27
18
Robert McLendon, III
26
Tim Vosnick
26
20
Fred Turner, Jr.
20
Parker Steele
20
Chris Broome
20
Matt DiLorenzo
20
Chris Opie Caylor
20
25
Shannon Norris
18
26
Tony Leong
17
Tulio Pinto
17
Eddie Kraft
17
29
John Dunham
16
30
Alex Pratt
15
31
Caleb Enright
14
32
Anthony Kosinski
13
Gene Burcham
13
34
Wayne Watts
11
Christian Crosslin
11
John Fitz
11
37
L. Jason Buckner
10
38
Peyton Inge
8
39
Jon Foy
7
Gary Jeffries
7
Syrus Allen DeJong
7
42
Mark Patterson
6
43
Amanjit Singh
4
44
David Minnerly
3
Events
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/21
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/22
Roebling Road Raceway 3/14 -
Talladega 4/25
Roebling Road Raceway 5/31
WERA Cycle Jam 2015 -
Barber Motorsports Park 7/5
Roebling Road Raceway 7/18
Roebling Road Raceway 7/19
Virginia International Raceway 8/1
Virginia international Raceway 8/2
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 8/22
Road Atlanta 9/11-12
Road Atlanta 9/13
Carolina Motorsports Park 9/26
Carolina Motorsports Park 9/27
2015 WERA GNF -/Vintage 10/24
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com