Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2010
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice (selected)
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
David Pullen
185
2
Joseph Giannotto
137
Christopher McLean
137
4
Allie Warfel
75
5
Derek Bell
66
6
Jordan Baum
58
7
Ryan Jordan
55
8
Curtis Murray
54
9
David Allison
51
10
Michael Gilmer
48
11
John Risconsin
44
12
C. Michael Springer
40
13
Patrick Denneen
35
14
Patrick Henry, III
34
15
Chris Birdsong
33
16
Nikk Rogers
31
17
Jesse Dalton
30
18
Justin Neyra
29
19
Jamie Lee Murray
28
Josh Murray
28
Martyn Allison
28
22
Robert O'Rourke
27
23
Ryan Haddock
25
24
Greg Davidson
24
Shane Cochran
24
26
Kenneth Liedy
23
27
Tyler Lee
21
28
Nathan Landon
19
Jamie Shedd
19
30
Mike Loughner
17
Nicholas Lefurgey
17
Seth Willis
17
33
Oliver Gooden
15
Carson Zinger
15
35
W. Travis Norton
14
36
Jeffrey T. Hicks
13
37
Brandon Thomas
11
Ben Napier
11
Matt Haven
11
40
Amos Breeding
10
David M. Van Dyke, Sr.
10
42
Ariel A. Pellegrini
9
43
Michael Ray Sowa
8
John Caruthers
8
J. David Jones
8
Dean Dufrene
8
47
Kevin Burgoyne
7
David Brown
7
Richard Roberts
7
50
Daniel Earnest
6
Jason Duplantis
6
Brian Mullins
6
Jason Boulle
6
Todd Minnier
6
55
William A. Elam
5
Jeff Hildebrand
5
57
Woodie Hood
4
Paul Canale
4
Shane Hobgood
4
James D. Campbell, IV
4
61
Chris King
3
Colin Albers
3
Stephen J. Cox
3
Joshua Reeves
3
65
Christopher Arthur
2
Jon Heard
2
Pete Smith
2
68
Kietsayam Krueree
1
John M Harbin
1
Chris Sumlin
1
Zach Wass
1
Events
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/7
Roebling Road 3/14
Nashville Superspeedway 4/25
Barber Motorsports Park 5/2
Roebling Road 6/6
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 6/13
Road Atlanta 6/27
Carolina Motorsports Park 7/18
Roebling Road Raceway 7/25
Cycle Jam at VIR 8/8
Talladega 8/22
Barber Motorsports Park 9/12
Jennings GP 9/19
Nashville Superspeedway 9/26
GNF 10/9
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com