Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2006
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert (selected)
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Daniel Parkerson
144
Brian Stokes
144
3
Byron Barbour
73
4
Thomas V. Moore, II
61
5
Blake Jones
60
6
Matt McCord
55
7
Robert Jensen
54
8
J.D. Mosley
46
9
Lee E. Fields
44
10
Brian Gibbs
43
11
John Marable
35
12
Larry Denning
30
13
Mark Crozier
28
Garrett Grier
28
John Caruthers
28
Tim Vosnick
28
17
Ryan Clay
27
18
Ron Gallegos
26
19
Skip Salenius
23
20
Chad Herrmann
22
21
Robert McLendon, III
21
22
Trey Yonce
17
Shawn Conrad
17
24
Wayne Watts
15
Taylor Knapp
15
Josh Herrin
15
Brent A. Bennett
15
28
Abraham Stacey
13
Craig Montgomery
13
Charles Ivey
13
Lee Acree
13
32
Dane T. Westby
12
33
Rhiannon Lucente
11
Andy Caldwell
11
Reuben Frankenfield
11
Giovanni Rojas
11
Donny Kelley
11
Todd Yaros
11
39
Donald Padgitt
10
40
Keith D. Marshall
9
Dan Sheehan
9
Mike Reed
9
43
Jason Trowbridge
8
Robert Lang
8
Tristan Schoenewald
8
Brandon Parrish
8
47
Keith Buras
7
Jason Duplantis
7
49
Wayne R. Handley
6
50
Aaron S. Bell
5
Tony Palarie
5
Telly Steimel
5
53
Garrett Carter
4
54
Nate Panek
3
55
Josh Smith-Moore
2
56
Brian Cavinder
1
Jonathan Parks
1
Joel Laroche
1
Chris Doktor
1
Chad Dupree
1
Events
Talladega 2/12
Roebling Road 3/19
Nashville 4/30
Barber 5/7
Jennings GP 5/21
Roebling Road 6/4
Talladega 6/18/06
Cycle Jam -
CMP 7/23
Jennings GP 8/6
Nashville 9/17
WERA GNF - Pirelli Series
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com