Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2006
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice (selected)
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Seth Starnes
163
2
Derrick Mackmer
138
3
Tim Hunt
127
4
Kevin D. Wright
89
5
Josh Schmidt
88
6
Jason A. Eure
86
7
Josh Hunter
54
8
Rodney Vest
52
9
Joseph Lund
44
10
Alistair C. Douglas
40
11
Matt Graham
35
12
Brandon Scott
34
13
Peter Naclerio
33
14
Chad Clifton
30
15
Michael Barrett
28
16
Christopher Halbrooks
26
17
Eric Buchanan
24
18
Pavel Prikryl
23
19
Gregory L. Wenck
21
20
Robert H. Wilkey
20
Thomas DiGiandomenico
20
22
Robert P. Trent
16
23
Jeff Kovack
15
24
Curt Henderson
13
25
Mark Heroux
12
26
Jason Mudd
11
Logan Huckaby
11
Ian Poole
11
29
Jason Carrigg
10
Henry Hoyle
10
Scott Unger
10
32
Nick Ziepfel
9
Brock Waymon
9
Jason Duplantis
9
Payton Sassaman
9
36
Evan Huber
8
Michael Ray Colom
8
Lee A. Schmitt
8
Joseph Little
8
40
Carlston C. McKoy
6
Kevin Denman
6
Dustin Ahrens
6
43
Michael Bowman
5
Rory Partin
5
David Arkle
5
46
Danny Randolph
4
Michael Stewart
4
Terrance Johnson
4
David White
4
Brett Sassaman
4
51
Ajene Rock
3
Kris Mellstrom
3
Drew M. Tipton
3
54
Scott Branson
2
Mitchell Martin
2
Glenn Starnes
2
Chris Williams
2
58
Patrick Purdy
1
Samuel Murray
1
Jonathan Boswell
1
Ed Wiseman
1
Douglas G. LaCrosse
1
Benjamin Durden
1
Events
Talladega 2/12
Roebling Road 3/19
Nashville 4/30
Barber 5/7
Jennings GP 5/21
Roebling Road 6/4
Talladega 6/18/06
Cycle Jam -
CMP 7/23
Jennings GP 8/6
Nashville 9/17
WERA GNF - Pirelli Series
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com