Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2006
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert (selected)
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
Formula 1 Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Brian Stokes
127
2
Lyles Sanders
111
3
James Stroud
81
4
Scott Carpenter
63
5
Robert Jensen
57
6
David A. Brown
47
David Weber
47
8
Andy Caldwell
45
9
Mike Smith
40
10
Brian Gibbs
30
11
Mark Brereton
26
12
Robert Lang
23
John Bowman
23
14
Mark L. Stringer
21
15
Andrew Nelson
20
16
Kenny Rodriguez
17
Taylor Knapp
17
Aaron S. Bell
17
Brent A. Bennett
17
20
Daniel Parkerson
15
Troy Meikle
15
Larry Denning
15
Barry Teasdale
15
Tim Brewer
15
25
Glenn Castle
13
Cale Swiger
13
Brian McFerrin
13
28
Scott Sheehan
11
Michael Dillon
11
Tray Batey
11
31
Lee Acree
10
Matthias Schaub
10
Brad Parkerson
10
34
Bob Henderson
9
Tracy E. Church
9
Chris Lynds
9
Fred Gerrald
9
L. Jason Buckner
9
39
Chris Normand
8
Dominic Jones
8
Donald Martin
8
Danny Dutton
8
43
Charles L. Gainey, Jr.
7
Casey Church
7
Scotty Van Hawk
7
David Lariviere
7
Tim Woolard
7
48
Ben Thompson
6
Scott Layman
6
50
J.J. McCauley
5
Patrick Ward
5
Douglas E. Duane
5
53
Mike Etheredge
4
Jack Pfeifer
4
55
John F. Hart, Jr.
3
Logan Young
3
57
Ronald E. Erwin
2
58
Justin Marm
1
Events
Talladega 2/12
Roebling Road 3/19
Nashville 4/30
Barber 5/7
Jennings GP 5/21
Roebling Road 6/4
Talladega 6/18/06
Cycle Jam -
CMP 7/23
Jennings GP 8/6
Nashville 9/17
WERA GNF - Pirelli Series
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com