Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2006
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert (selected)
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superbike Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Brian Stokes
140
2
Daniel Parkerson
107
3
Blake Jones
82
4
Matt McCord
76
5
Thomas V. Moore, II
68
6
James Stroud
52
7
J.D. Mosley
46
8
Jason Duplantis
38
9
Garrett Grier
36
10
Larry Denning
35
11
Reuben Frankenfield
34
John Marable
34
Trey Yonce
34
14
Skip Salenius
33
15
Lee E. Fields
32
16
Robert Lang
25
17
Ryan Clay
22
18
Abraham Stacey
21
19
Donald Padgitt
20
Todd Clark
20
21
Aaron S. Bell
18
22
Tristan Schoenewald
17
Chad Herrmann
17
Dane T. Westby
17
25
Ron Gallegos
16
26
Brandon Parrish
15
David Matt VanDyke, Jr.
15
Josh Herrin
15
Brent A. Bennett
15
Charles Ivey
15
31
Keith Buras
14
32
Todd Yaros
13
Craig Montgomery
13
Shawn Conrad
13
35
Brian Gibbs
11
Telly Steimel
11
Tim Vosnick
11
Tim Woolard
11
39
Robert McLendon, III
10
Matthias Schaub
10
Andy Caldwell
10
42
Mark Crozier
9
Garrett Carter
9
44
Dan Sheehan
8
Rhiannon Lucente
8
Nate Panek
8
47
Mike Reed
7
Jim Fuller
7
49
Charles L. Gainey, Jr.
6
50
Jeff Belue
5
Tracy E. Church
5
James Bo Lemastus
5
53
Steven Breckenridge
4
54
Jeff Selbert
3
55
Chad Dupree
2
Danny J. Lewis
2
Jeffrey M. Rozycki
2
58
Brian McFerrin
1
Joel Laroche
1
Micah Augustine
1
Events
Talladega 2/12
Roebling Road 3/19
Nashville 4/30
Barber 5/7
Jennings GP 5/21
Roebling Road 6/4
Talladega 6/18/06
Cycle Jam -
CMP 7/23
Jennings GP 8/6
Nashville 9/17
WERA GNF - Pirelli Series
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com