Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for North Central Region - 2006
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert (selected)
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Brent A. Bennett
105
2
David Grey
75
3
William D. Stranahan
72
4
Dan Sheehan
64
5
Robert Jensen
40
Larry Denning
40
7
Jonas McCluskey
39
8
Shawn Conrad
37
9
Eric Spector
35
Matthias Schaub
35
11
Eddie Kraft
32
Reuben Frankenfield
32
13
Taylor Knapp
31
14
Matt LaPham
30
15
Ben Lingel
22
16
Daryl Nolt
21
17
Brian Cavinder
20
Brian Stokes
20
Chase Vivion
20
20
Robbie Campbell
19
21
Trey Yonce
17
22
Mark C. Junge
15
23
Chris Knight
14
Rhiannon Lucente
14
Telly Steimel
14
26
Giovanni Rojas
13
Daniel G. Cole
13
Brian Gibbs
13
29
J.P. Shahin
12
30
Jim G. Gibbs
11
J.D. Mosley
11
Danny S Kelsey
11
Andy Feuersthaler
11
34
Larry Myers
10
Lee Acree
10
Christian Volcko
10
Matt McCord
10
Donny Kelley
10
39
John Jacobi
9
Dan Ortega
9
Mike V Selpe
9
42
Sam Gaige
8
David Hudson
8
Jason Trowbridge
8
Nick Scoggins
8
46
Garrett Carter
7
Kenneth Martin
7
Thomas V. Moore, II
7
Dustin Dominguez
7
50
Daniel Parkerson
6
Ron Gallegos
6
52
James B. Mattison
5
John Marable
5
Josh Smith-Moore
5
Scott J. Collins
5
J.B. Layman
5
Ryan Patterson
5
58
Robert Gorst
3
Bob Sandy
3
Kendrick Morrison
3
61
Keith D. Marshall
2
62
Chad Herrmann
1
Robert Oliva
1
Events
BeaveRun 4/30
Nelson Ledges 5/7
Autobahn Combined
Grattan Raceway Park 6/25/06
Nelson Ledges 7/9
Nelson Ledges 8/20
Grattan 8/27
Nashville 9/17
Mid Ohio 9/24
WERA GNF - Pirelli Series
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com